The Best 10gb Network Card Reviews

10 Best 10gb Network Card List here & Reviews of More Products Below.

#Top 1
TP-Link 10GB PCIe Network Card (TX401)-PCIe to 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter,Supports Windows 11/10/8.1/8/7, Windows Servers 2019/2016/2012 R2, and Linux, Including a CAT6A Ethernet Cable
Amazon.com
TP-Link 10GB PCIe Network Card (TX401)-PCIe to 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network...
$99.99
#Top 2
10Gb PCI-E NIC Network Card, Dual Copper RJ45 Port, with Intel X540 Controller, PCI Express Ethernet LAN Adapter Support Windows Server/Windows/Linux/ESX, Compare to Intel X540-T2
Amazon.com
10Gb PCI-E NIC Network Card, Dual Copper RJ45 Port, with Intel X540...
$141.99
- 10%
#Top 3
10Gb SFP+ PCI-E Network Card NIC, with Broadcom BCM57810S Chip, Dual SFP+ Port, PCI Express X8, Support Windows Server /Linux/VMware
Amazon.com
10Gb SFP+ PCI-E Network Card NIC, with Broadcom BCM57810S Chip, Dual SFP+...
$89.00 $99.00 

Top 50 Best 10gb Network Card Products Details

TP-Link 10GB PCIe Network Card (TX401)-PCIe to 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network...

TP-Link 10GB PCIe Network Card (TX401)-PCIe to 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter,Supports Windows 11/10/8.1/8/7, Windows Servers 2019/2016/2012 R2, and Linux, Including a CAT6A Ethernet Cable

Features

  • 10 Gbps PCIe Network Card: With the latest 10GBase-T Technology, TX401 delivers extreme speeds of up to 10 Gbps, which is 10× faster than typical Gigabit adapters, guaranteeing smooth data transmissions for both internet access and local data transmissions[1]
  • Versatile Compatibility: With extreme speed and ultra-low latency, 10GBase-T is backwards compatible with multiple data rates (10 Gbps, 5 Gbps, 2.5 Gbps, 1 Gbps, 100 Mbps), automatically negotiating between higher and lower speed connections
  • QoS: Quality of Service technology delivers prioritized performance for gamers and ensures to avoid network congestion for PC gaming
  • Free CAT6A Ethernet Cable: To maximize TX401's performance, a 1.5 m CAT6A Ethernet Cable is included—rated for up to 10 Gbps while a regular cable is only rated for 1 Gbps
  • Low-Profile and Full-Height Brackets: In addition to the standard bracket, a low-profile bracket is provided for mini tower computer cases
  • Comprehensive System Support - Fully compatible with Windows 11/10/8.1/8/7, Windows Servers 2019/2016/2012 R2, and Linux to meet your diverse operating system needs
  • Industry leading 2-year warranty and free 24/7 technical support

10Gb PCI-E NIC Network Card, Dual Copper RJ45 Port, with Intel X540 Controller,...

10Gb PCI-E NIC Network Card, Dual Copper RJ45 Port, with Intel X540 Controller, PCI Express Ethernet LAN Adapter Support Windows Server/Windows/Linux/ESX, Compare to Intel X540-T2

Features

  • Equipped with original Intel X540 controller chip which supports Intelligent Offloads and make the servers more stable.
  • Compatible with Windows Server 2003/ 2008/ 2012, Windows7/8/10*/Visa, Linux, ESX/ESXi*. Storage over Ethernet: iSCSI, FCoE, NFS.
  • Dual copper RJ45 ports let you connect to Category-6A and up to 100m((Category-6 up to 55 m) for meeting the demands of data center environments. PCI Express* 2.1. 5.0 G T/s X8 Lane is suitable for both PCI-E X8 and PCI-E X16 slots.
  • Driver CD is included natively. With profile bracket and additional low profile bracket that makes it easy to install the card in a small form factor/low profile computer case/server.
  • What You Get: 10Gtek 10GbE PCI-E X8 Network Card X540-10G-2T (compare to Intel X540-T2) x1, Driver CD x1, Low-profile Bracket x1. Backed by 10Gtek 30 Days Free-returned, 1 Year Free Warranty and Lifetime Technology Support.

10Gb SFP+ PCI-E Network Card NIC, with Broadcom BCM57810S Chip, Dual SFP+ Port,...

10Gb SFP+ PCI-E Network Card NIC, with Broadcom BCM57810S Chip, Dual SFP+ Port, PCI Express X8, Support Windows Server /Linux/VMware

Features

  • ✅Controller(s): Base on Broadcom BCM57810S Controller, which supports Single Root I/O virtualization and improve servers stability. Compare to Broadcom BCM57810S Ethernet Network Card.
  • ✅Support OS:Windows 7/8/10, Windows Server 2008/2012/2016/2019, Linux, Centos/RHEL 6/7/8, Ubuntu 16/18/19/20, Debian 9/10/11, FreeBSD 10/11/12, Vmware ESX/Esxi 6/7, SLSE 11/12,etc.
  • ✅SFP+ PCI-E NIC: 10Gb Dual SFP+ Ports, apply to 10G SFP+ module/ DAC /AOC. PCI Express 2.0. 5.0 G T/s x 8 Lane, compatible with PCIE X8, X16 Slot.
  • ✅Easy to install:Coming with a driver CD to install the card. If your OS is Windows 7, please contact us for the driver. Packed with BOTH Low Profile Bracket and Full-height Bracket that support on Standard and Slim computer/server.
  • ✅After-sales service: Provides 24/7 Customer Service, 30 Days Free-returned, 1 Year Free Warranty and Lifetime Technology Support.

10Gb PCI-E Network Card NIC Compatible for Intel X540-T2, Dual RJ45 Copper Port,...

10Gb PCI-E Network Card NIC Compatible for Intel X540-T2, Dual RJ45 Copper Port, with Intel X540-BT2 Controller, PCI-E X8, 10G PCI Express LAN Adapter Support Windows Server/Windows/Linux/Vmware/ESX

Features

  • Ultra Fast Speed— Dual copper RJ45 ports(100MbE/1GbE/10GbE) let you connect to network cable and upgrade your ethernet speed to 10Gb/s (PCI Express* 2.1. 5.0 G T/s X8 Lane fits for both PCI-E X8 and PCI-E X16 slots)
  • Stable Performance— Equipped with the original Intel ethernet controller X540-BT2 which effectively prevents packet loss, makes the servers more stable
  • Comprehensive System Support— Fully compatible with Windows Server 2003/ 2008/ 2012, Windows7/8/Visa, Linux, ESX/ESXi*, to meet your diverse operating system needs in datacenter or home use (Storage over Ethernet: iSCSI, FCoE, NFS)
  • 10 Gbps PCIe Network Card— Support Intel Virtualization Technology for Connectivity (VT-c)/Intelligent Offloads/ On-chip QoS and Traffic Management/Flexible Port Partitioning/Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq)/PCI-SIG* SR-IOV Capable, providing a reliable, high-performance 10GbE connectivity
  • Low-Profile and Full-Height Brackets— Low profile and standard profile bracket inside works with both standard and mini size computer case/server

HP | 614203-B21 | NC552SFP | 10Gb 2-port PCI Express x8 Ethernet Server Adapter

HP | 614203-B21 | NC552SFP | 10Gb 2-port PCI Express x8 Ethernet Server Adapter

Features

  • GREAT BANDWIDTH - 10 Gigabit Ethernet bandwidth is ideal for high-performance computing, database clusters, iSCSI storage, storage backups, grid systems, virtualization, server and I/O consolidation, fabric consolidation, and more.
  • HIGH PERFORMANCE - The 20,000 Mbps full duplex Ethernet transfer rate per port (40 Gbps aggregate full duplex) delivers outstanding network performance that improves response time and removes bottlenecks for the next generation data center.
  • PCI EXPRESS INTERFACE - The NC552SFP is designed with an eight lane (x8) PCI Express bus based on the PCIe v2.0 standard.
  • TCP STATELESS OFFLOADING - For overall improved system response, the NC552SFP adapter supports standard TCP/IP offloading techniques.
  • OPTIMIZED FOR VIRTUALIZATION - I/O Virtualization support for VMware NetQueue and Microsoft VMQ help meet the performance demands of consolidated virtual workloads.

GIGABYTE GC-AQC113C (10GbE Network Adaptor PCI-E 4.0 Card with RJ-45 Port)

GIGABYTE GC-AQC113C (10GbE Network Adaptor PCI-E 4.0 Card with RJ-45 Port)

Features

  • Up to 10x faster data transfer bandwidth than traditional GbE network card
  • Compatible with all popular network standards, including 10Gbps / 5Gbps / 2.5Gbps / 1Gbps / 100Mbps / 10Mbps
  • RJ45 port for quick upgrades your PC to 10Gbps by using standard network cables
  • Bandwidth management to prioritize packet for smooth streaming or gaming experience

10GBase-T/NBASE-T PCIe3.0 X4 Network Card NIC Adapter AQC107...

10GBase-T/NBASE-T PCIe3.0 X4 Network Card NIC Adapter AQC107 10GB/5GB/2.5GB/1000Mbps PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Card RJ45 LAN Controller Support PXE for Windows/Linux/MAC/VMware

Features

  • 【High Speed 】Equipped with a 10GbE port, it provides 10Gbps high speed rate transmission speed with higher data transfer rate. Easily upgrade to a 10Gb/s network with a network cable. Gaming and playing large games can maintain a stable network transmission, to deal with delays, lag and drop problems.
  • 【Stable and Compatible】 Using AQC107 chip solution, multi-core processor, expandable virtual and unified storage, better compatibility and stability.
  • 【Heatsink Design】 The all-around oversized board heatsink design can effectively and continuously dissipate heat quickly to avoid unstable data transmission due to high temperature overheating.
  • 【Good Compatibility】PCIe x4 interface design, compatible with PCI Express X4, X8, X16 channels ,Not suitable for PCI slots. With 2U Bracket Profile, both small and large chassis can be used.
  • 10GBase-T:Cat 6 or higher up to 100m;5GBase-T:Cat 6 or higher up to 100m 2.5GBase-T:Cat 5e or higher up to 100m;1GBase-T:Cat 5e or higher up to 100m;100MBase-T:Cat 5 or higher up to 100m

EDUP 10Gb Gigabit Ethernet PCI-E Network Controller Card with Heat Sink...

EDUP 10Gb Gigabit Ethernet PCI-E Network Controller Card with Heat Sink 1G/2.5G/5G/10Gbps RJ45 LAN Adapter PCI Express Converter Network Card for Desktop PC with Windows 10/8.1/8 /7

Features

  • Ultra Fast - Based on your bandwidth, this PCI-based 10/100/1000/10000Mbps PCIe Adapter can upgrade your Ethernet speed to 10 Gigabits for any PCI Express x4, x8 or x16 slot.
  • Excellent RJ45 Interface - With AQC107 Chipset, RJ45 port can ensure the transmitting data rate of internet runs up to 10Gbps at 100 Cat 6a cable and 5Gbps/2.5Gbps/1Gbps/100Mbps at 100m Cat 5e/Cat 6 cable. Low profile and standard profile bracket inside works with both mini and standard size PCs.
  • Automatic Full & Half Duplex - The speed and communication method are determined by the network cards of both parties according to the automatic negotiation of the line to download or upload simultaneously or exchange data in turn.
  • Heat Sink Design - Prevent high temperature damage, imported alloy heat sink can effectively remove excess heat, keep the network card at normal operating temperature and double stable operation.
  • OS Compatibility - For Windows 7,8,8.1,10; Windows Server 2008 R2, 2012, 2016;Linux 2.6.x to 4.x; Suitable for any PCI-enabled client, server or workstation, the 10 Gigabits Ethernet Network Adapter Card supports high performance dual channel networking and maximum data transfer speeds.

StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10GBase-T/NBASE-T Ethernet Network Card - 5-Speed...

StarTech.com 1 Port PCI Express 10GBase-T/NBASE-T Ethernet Network Card - 5-Speed Network Support: 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100Mbps - PCIe 2.0 x4 (ST10GSPEXNB)

Features

  • Add an Ethernet port to a server or workstation with support for 5 network speeds: 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100Mbps
  • 1-Port PCI Express 10GBase-T/NBASE-T Ethernet Network Card
  • 5-speed network adapter card w/ PCIe 2.0 x4 interface
  • 10GBase-T and NBASE-T NIC
  • 1 port PCIe network adapter card

StarTech.com 10G Network Card - 2X 10G Open SFP+ Multimode LC Fiber Connector -...

StarTech.com 10G Network Card - 2X 10G Open SFP+ Multimode LC Fiber Connector - Intel 82599 Chip - Gigabit Ethernet Card (PEX20000SFPI), Black

Features

  • Add two 10GbE SPF+ slots to server or workstation for fast high-bandwidth connectivity
  • 2-port 10G fiber network card with open SFP+
  • PCIe x2 10G NIC with Intel 82599 chipset
  • 10Gb fiber Ethernet adapter with Intel Virtualization Technology for connectivity
  • Cost-effective fiber network card supports data transfers at up to 10Gbps per port (up to 20Gbps per port in full-duplex mode)
  • CONNECTIVITY TOOLS: Provided with this device, the application improves performance and security, featuring MAC Address Changer & Wi-Fi Auto Switch utilities

Syba 1 Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb 10GBASE-T NIC AQTION...

Syba 1 Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network Card - PCIe x4 10Gb 10GBASE-T NIC AQTION AQC107-10Gbps Ethernet PCI-Express x4 Adapter SD-PEX24055

Features

  • Integrated PCIe, MAC, and PHY solution enables power- and space-efficient connectivity for client systems
  • IEEE 802.3bz and NBASE-T compliant AQrate PHY supporting 10GBASE-T/5GBASE-T/2.5GBASE-T/1000BASE-T/100BASE-TX
  • SD-PEX24055 is ideally suited for client PCs used for data intensive computing in numerous verticals including multimedia, education, medical, financial, industrial design and gaming applications
  • Compliance - IEEE 802.3bz – NBASE-T, IEEE 802.3x – flow control, IEEE 802.1P – quality of service, IEEE 802.1QAV – AVB
  • Features Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) and Precision Time Protocol (PTP)/1588v2

10Gb Network Card, Single-Port RJ45 Ethernet Adapter, with Aquantia Chip,...

10Gb Network Card, Single-Port RJ45 Ethernet Adapter, with Aquantia Chip, PCI-Express X4 NIC Support Windows Server/Linux/VMware, Compare to AQC107

Features

  • 【Aquantia AQtion controller】: The 10g single-port RJ45 network card is based on the original Aquantia AQtion AQC107 controller, which provide power and space-efficient connectivity to client systems. PCIe v2.1 x4, compatible with x8 , x16.
  • 【Supported operating systems】: Windows 7/8/8.1/10, Windows Windows Server 2008 R2 /2012 R2 /2016 R2 /2019 R2, Linux, Linux CentOS/RHEL 6.5 / 7.x or later, Ubuntu 14.x/15.x/16.x or later, etc.
  • 【Technical Support】: WoL, Jumbo Frames, DPDK, PXE
  • 【Easy to install】: install the operating system with its driver CD, or download it from the Intel official website. Includes low-profile and full-height stands to support standard and ultra-thin computers/servers.
  • 【After Sales Service】: 24/7 customer service, 30-day free returns, 1-year free warranty, and lifetime technical support.

StarTech.com Dual Port 10G PCIe Network Adapter Card - Tehuti TN4010 10GBASE-T &...

StarTech.com Dual Port 10G PCIe Network Adapter Card - Tehuti TN4010 10GBASE-T & NBASE-T PCI Express Network Interface Adapter 10/5/2.5/1GbE Multi Gigabit Ethernet 5 Speed NIC LAN Card (ST10GSPEXNDP)

Features

  • DUAL PORT 10GbE NETWORK INTERFACE CARD: 10Gbps Dual port PCIe Network Adapter Card copper combines high data transfer rates to provide redundancy or independent connections to multiple networks
  • SPECS: 10 Gbps | 2x RJ45 Ports | Tehuti TN4010 | 10GBASE-T & NBASE-T | Muli-Gigabit Ethernet 1/2.5/5/10Gbps | PCIe 3.0 x4 | 9K Jumbo Frames | VLAN | IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficiency | Full/low profile
  • WIDE HYPERVISOR & OS COMPATIBILITY: Windows 7, 8, 8.1, 10; Windows Server 2008 R2, 2012, 2012 R2, 2016, 2019; Linux kernels 3.x to 4.14 (LTS versions); MacOS (10.12 to 10.14); & VMWare ESXi 5.0, 5.1+
  • MULTI-GIGABIT CONNECTIVITY: Versatile connectivity auto negotiates based on network configuration: 10G, 5G, 2.5G, 1G; supports auto-MDIX, Wake-on-LAN (WoL), link aggregation, & VLAN tagging

10Gb Network Card, Dual-Port SFP+ Fiber Ethernet Adapter, with Broadcom BCM57810S...

10Gb Network Card, Dual-Port SFP+ Fiber Ethernet Adapter, with Broadcom BCM57810S Chip, PCI-Express X8 NIC Support Windows Server/Linux/VMware

Features

  • 【Broadcom controller】: The 10g dual-port SFP+ network card is based on Broadcom BCM57810S controller, which Improves reliability and interoperability. PCI Express v2.0 (5.0GT/s)x8, compatible with x16
  • 【Supported operating systems】:Windows Server 2008, 2008 R2, and 2012, all editions; Linux; VMware; Citrix
  • 【Technical Support】: PXE, iSCSI, VMDq, Jumbo Frames, PCI-SIG*SR-IOV
  • 【Easy to install】: install the operating system with its driver CD, or download it from the Intel official website. Includes low-profile and full-height stands to support standard and ultra-thin computers/servers.
  • 【After Sales Service】: 24/7 customer service, 30-day free returns, 1-year free warranty, and lifetime technical support.

Vogzone for Intel X710-DA2 10GbE Network Card Dual SFP+ Port 10GB Ethernet...

Vogzone for Intel X710-DA2 10GbE Network Card Dual SFP+ Port 10GB Ethernet Converged Network Adapter PCI-E X8 Intel X710 Chip

Features

  • Equipped with original Intel X710 controller chip which supports more stable and faster performance within your 10 Gigabit enthernet (10GbE).
  • PCI Express * (PCIe) 3.0, x8, suitable for both PCI-E X8 and PCI-E X16 slots.
  • Coming with Low Profile Bracket as well as Full Height Bracket.
  • Dual SFP+ ports supports 10 Gigabit SFP+ module/DAC/AOC connection.
  • Compatible with Windows Server 2003/ 2008/ 2012, Windows7/8/10/Visa, Linux, VMware ESX. ❤❤Backed by 3 YEAR FREE WARRANTY❤❤

Share The Review

Follow Us

Newsletter